2023-24 Women's Basketball Schedule
October 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 20
|
Southeast CC # | Hastings | 4:00 PM CDT | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena |
|
||
Fri. 27
|
Midland | 66 | Dickinson State (ND) | 68 | Final | @ Lozier Athletic Center | |
|
Valley City State | 57 | Jamestown | 77 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf | 63 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 67 | Final | CSM Classic | |
Sat. 28
|
Friends (KS) | 47 | Hastings | 73 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Midland | 49 | Bellevue (NE) | 52 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) | 69 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 37 | Final | CSM Classic | |
|
Barclay College | 33 | Mount Marty | 73 | Final | ||
Sun. 29
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) # | 47 | University of Nebraska | 83 | Final | Lincoln, Neb. | |
Mon. 30
|
Union College | 9 | Mount Marty | 100 | Final |
November 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
Dakota State (SD) | 54 | Dordt (IA) | 90 | Final | @ Sanford Sports Complex - Pentagon @ Sioux Falls, S.D. | |
Thu. 2
|
Mayville State | 81 | Jamestown | 66 | Final | ||
Fri. 3
|
Indiana Northwest | 52 | Northwestern | 63 | Final | @ DeVos Gymnasium | |
|
Graceland | 55 | Midland | 62 | Final | Lynn Farrell Arena | Hastings, Neb. | |
|
Dordt (IA) | 83 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 41 | Final | ||
|
Manhattan Chrst. | 24 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 143 | Final | @ Sport Center | |
|
Bethel (KS) | 69 | Hastings | 86 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Morningside | 75 | Kansas Wesleyan | 74 | Final | Kansas Wesleyan Classic - Salina, Kan. | |
|
Sterling | 70 | Concordia (NE) | 95 | Final | Concordia Classic | |
|
Bellevue (NE) | 80 | Doane (NE) | 74 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
Sat. 4
|
Dordt (IA) | 86 | Indiana Northwest | 79 | Final | @ Devos | |
|
Bethany (KS) | 48 | Morningside | 71 | Final | Coyote Classic @ Salina, Kan., | |
|
John Brown | 56 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 81 | Final | McPherson (Kan.) Classic @ McPherson, Kan. (Sport Center) | |
|
Midland | 64 | Bethel (KS) | 52 | Final | @ Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Marian (IN) | 62 | Concordia (NE) | 75 | Final | ||
|
Graceland | 73 | Hastings | 59 | Final | Lynn Farrell Arena | Hastings, Neb. | |
|
Northwestern | 87 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 54 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State | 75 | Mount Marty | 74 | Final | @ Sioux Falls, SD | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) | 46 | Peru State | 84 | Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
Valley City State | 55 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 86 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
Mon. 6
|
Hastings # | Northern Colorado | 6:30 PM CST | Greeley, CO | Bank of Colorado Arena | |||
Tue. 7
|
Morningside | 58 | Grand View | 72 | Final | Des Moines, Iowa | |
|
Jamestown | 71 | Dickinson State (ND) | 56 | Final | ||
Wed. 8
|
Doane (NE) | 95 | Peru State | 89 | Final | Peru, Neb. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) | 85 | Avila (MO) | 47 | Final | ||
|
Mount Marty | 63 | Dakota State (SD) | 87 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) # | 59 | University of Nebraska Omaha | 89 | Final | Exhibition | |
Thu. 9
|
Jamestown # | 59 | North Dakota State University | 112 | Final | Exhibition | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) | 91 | Ottawa | 60 | Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
Saint Mary | 51 | Dordt (IA) | 91 | Final | Orange City, Iowa @ Bultman Center | |
|
Mayville State | 87 | Northwestern | 81 | Final | ||
|
Grand View | 81 | Hastings | 57 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Doane (NE) | 98 | York (NE) | 65 | Final | York, Neb. | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) # | 64 | Chadron State College | 88 | Final | Exhibition |
|
Sat. 11
|
Dordt (IA) | 81 | Mayville State | 68 | Final | @ Bultman Center | |
|
Saint Mary | 68 | Northwestern | 78 | Final | @ Bultman Center | |
|
Benedictine (KS) | 58 | Morningside | 73 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
Mon. 13
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 75 | Dakota State (SD) | 93 | Final | Battle of the Blues, sponsored by BankWest | |
|
Mount Marty | University of Sioux Falls | 7:00 PM CST |
|
|||
Wed. 15
|
Morningside * | 62 | Concordia (NE) | 86 | Final | ||
|
Mount Marty * | 52 | Dordt (IA) | 80 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern * | 77 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 47 | Final | ||
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 76 | Midland | 52 | Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
Doane (NE) * | 58 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 97 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Hastings * | 53 | Jamestown | 75 | Final | Jamestown, ND | Harold Newman Arena | |
Sat. 18
|
Hastings * | 45 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 91 | Final | Mitchell, SD | |
|
Doane (NE) * | 79 | Jamestown | 73 | Final | Jamestown, N.D. | |
|
Mount Marty * | 59 | Morningside | 103 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 47 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 103 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 48 | Dordt (IA) | 88 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (NE) * | 77 | Northwestern | 69 | Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
Mount Marty * | 38 | Doane (NE) | 83 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Midland * | 62 | Hastings | 81 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 90 | Morningside | 52 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Jamestown * | 70 | Northwestern | 72 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 80 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 89 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Concordia (NE) * | 119 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 54 | Final | ||
Wed. 22
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) # | 28 | Nebraska Kearney | 99 | Final | Exhibition |
|
Sat. 25
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) # | 63 | Augustana Univ (SD) | 50 | Final | Sioux Falls, S.D. | |
Wed. 29
|
Northwestern * | 78 | Dordt (IA) | 81 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 52 | Mount Marty | 77 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (NE) * | 100 | Midland | 64 | Final | ||
|
Jamestown * | 71 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 81 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 84 | Morningside | 69 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Doane (NE) * | 77 | Hastings | 71 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | Riddle's Night |
December 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Morningside * | 94 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 66 | Final | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Northwestern * | 80 | Hastings | 53 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | Food Drive | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 86 | Doane (NE) | 69 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 63 | Midland | 52 | Final | Fremont, Neb. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 90 | Mount Marty | 58 | Final | ||
|
Jamestown * | 71 | Concordia (NE) | 61 | Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
Morningside * | 77 | Jamestown | 70 | Final | Jamestown, N.D. | |
|
Hastings * | 84 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 62 | Final | Omaha, NE | Lied Fitness Center | |
|
Concordia (NE) * | 77 | Mount Marty | 57 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 67 | Northwestern | 69 | Final | Orange City, Iowa | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 81 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 63 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 50 | Doane (NE) | 75 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
Sat. 9
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 70 | Jamestown | 84 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 54 | Morningside | 70 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Mount Marty * | 50 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 76 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Concordia (NE) * | 66 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 74 | Final | ||
|
Hastings * | 51 | Dordt (IA) | 86 | Final | Sioux Center, IA | DeWitt Gymnasium | |
|
Doane (NE) * | 53 | Northwestern | 80 | Final | Orange City, Iowa | |
Tue. 12
|
Dordt (IA) | 54 | South Dakota State University | 66 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Dakota State (SD) | 52 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 69 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
Thu. 14
|
Bellevue (NE) | 66 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 88 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Northwestern | 89 | Dakota State (SD) | 77 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Midland # | 63 | Nebraska Wesleyan | 37 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue (NE) | 92 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 69 | Final | ||
Sun. 17
|
Doane (NE) | 90 | Webber International (FL) | 56 | Final | West Palm Beach, Fla. @ West Palm Beach, Fla. (SLC) | |
|
Carroll (MT) | 58 | Jamestown | 51 | Final | @ Hawaii Pacific University Shark Tank | |
Mon. 18
|
Doane (NE) | 99 | Keiser | 82 | Final | West Palm Beach, Fla. | |
|
Mount Marty | 93 | Bethesda (CA) | 66 | Final | ||
|
Midland | 66 | Florida National (FL) | 62 | Final | @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
|
Jamestown | 71 | Providence (MT) | 63 | Final | @ Shark Tank | |
|
Morningside | 60 | Dakota State (SD) | 69 | Final | Madison, S.D. | |
|
Concordia (NE) | 94 | Embry-Riddle (AZ) | 70 | Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
Hastings | 74 | Oklahoma Panhandle State | 27 | Final | Goodwell, OK | Anchor D Arena | |
|
Concordia (NE) | 86 | Arizona Christian (AZ) | 61 | Final | ||
|
Florida National (FL) | 48 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 95 | Final | 2023 Cruzin Classic @ FFC Gym | |
Wed. 20
|
Midland | 48 | St. Thomas | 57 | Final | Cruzin Classic 2023 @ FFC Gym | |
|
Mount Marty | 73 | Pacific Union (CA) | 52 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 72 | St. Thomas | 52 | Final | 2023 Cruzin Classic | |
Sat. 30
|
Avila (MO) | 63 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 52 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) | 67 | Doane (NE) | 106 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Jamestown | 68 | Valley City State | 58 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern | 67 | Augustana Univ (SD) | 72 | Final | ||
Sun. 31
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 79 | Valley City State | 63 | Final | Valley City, N.D. |
January 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
Bellevue (NE) | 50 | Hastings | 62 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
Wed. 3
|
Concordia (NE) * | 69 | Jamestown | 63 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State (SD) | 71 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 70 | Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 92 | Doane (NE) | 97 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Jamestown * | 74 | Midland | 50 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern * | 82 | Mount Marty | 47 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 61 | Concordia (NE) | 69 | Final | Seward, Neb. | |
|
Morningside * | 51 | Hastings | 76 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 85 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 43 | Final | ||
Wed. 10
|
Hastings * | 87 | Mount Marty | 42 | Final | Yankton, SD | Cimpl Arena | |
|
Doane (NE) * | 60 | Concordia (NE) | 101 | Final | Seward, Neb. | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 42 | Midland | 69 | Final | ||
|
Dordt (IA) * | 74 | Jamestown | 63 | Final | ||
|
Morningside * | 65 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 70 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 74 | Northwestern | 71 | Final | ||
Sun. 14
|
Doane (NE) * | 61 | Morningside | 75 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 92 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 47 | Final | Rescheduled from Jan. 13 | Omaha, Neb. | |
Mon. 15
|
Midland * | 53 | Northwestern | 73 | Final | Rescheduled from Jan. 13 | |
Wed. 17
|
Northwestern * | 52 | Morningside | 62 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Jamestown * | 73 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 68 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (NE) * | 70 | Hastings | 57 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | Runza Challenge | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 47 | Doane (NE) | 93 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 46 | Dordt (IA) | 89 | Final | Sioux Center, Iowa | |
|
Mount Marty * | 54 | Midland | 60 | Final | ||
Fri. 19
|
Jamestown * | 87 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 52 | Final | ||
Sat. 20
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 83 | Mount Marty | 59 | Final | Yankton, S.D. | |
|
Morningside * | 76 | Midland | 68 | Final | Fremont, Neb. | |
|
Northwestern * | 52 | Doane (NE) | 70 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 95 | Hastings | 56 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 58 | Concordia (NE) | 68 | Final | ||
Wed. 24
|
Northwestern * | 61 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 70 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 57 | Hastings | 76 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Mount Marty * | 53 | Concordia (NE) | 75 | Final | ||
|
Jamestown * | 80 | Morningside | 74 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 78 | Dordt (IA) | 94 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) * | 74 | Midland | 60 | Final | Fremont, Neb. | |
Fri. 26
|
Concordia (MI) | 64 | Concordia (NE) | 73 | Final | @ R. John Buuck Field Hosue | |
Sat. 27
|
Hastings * | 61 | Northwestern | 79 | Final | Orange City, IA | Bultman Center | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 62 | Morningside | 85 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Mount Marty * | 53 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 74 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) * | 58 | Dordt (IA) | 102 | Final | Sioux Center, Iowa | |
|
Concordia (NE) | 78 | Concordia (Wis.) | 48 | Final | Concordia Invitational Tournament | |
Sun. 28
|
Hastings * | 71 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 63 | Final | Sioux City, IA | Newman Flanagen Center | |
|
Midland * | 44 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 82 | Final | Mitchell, S.D.(Pink The Palace) | |
Mon. 29
|
Jamestown * | 74 | Mount Marty | 55 | Final | Rescheduled from January 13 | |
Wed. 31
|
Concordia (NE) * | 79 | Morningside | 67 | Final | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 100 | Mount Marty | 64 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 43 | Northwestern | 91 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 75 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 85 | Final |
February 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
Jamestown * | 74 | Doane (NE) | 67 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 75 | Hastings | 64 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | Pepsi Night | |
Sat. 3
|
Jamestown * | 45 | Hastings | 66 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 76 | Doane (NE) | 62 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Morningside * | 84 | Mount Marty | 69 | Final | Yankton, S.D. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 93 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 51 | Final | ||
|
Dordt (IA) * | 87 | Midland | 50 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern * | 55 | Concordia (NE) | 75 | Final | ||
Mon. 5
|
Dordt (IA) * | 84 | Concordia (NE) | 79 | Final | ||
Wed. 7
|
Hastings * | 81 | Midland | 69 | Final | Fremont, NE | Wikert Event Center | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 95 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 93 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Morningside * | 72 | Dordt (IA) | 93 | Final | Sioux Center, Iowa | |
|
Northwestern * | 71 | Jamestown | 72 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) * | 82 | Mount Marty | 50 | Final | Yankton, S.D. | |
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 59 | Concordia (NE) | 106 | Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
Mount Marty * | 58 | Northwestern | 79 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 58 | Dordt (IA) | 77 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 55 | Jamestown | 72 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) * | 71 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 78 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Hastings * | 53 | Morningside | 76 | Final | Sioux City, IA | Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center | |
Sun. 11
|
Concordia (NE) * | 75 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 83 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
Wed. 14
|
Mount Marty * | 70 | Hastings | 87 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | |
|
Northwestern * | 78 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 73 | Final | ||
|
Jamestown * | 55 | Dordt (IA) | 73 | Final | ||
|
Midland * | 78 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 63 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (NE) * | 74 | Doane (NE) | 72 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 61 | Morningside | 72 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
Sat. 17
|
Morningside * | 74 | Doane (NE) | 71 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 69 | Hastings | 61 | Final | Hastings, NE | Lynn Farrell Arena | Barrel Bar Night | |
|
Mount Marty * | 47 | Jamestown | 69 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern * | 92 | Midland | 67 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary (NE) * | 58 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 87 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. (Senior Day) | |
|
Concordia (NE) * | 78 | Dordt (IA) | 81 | Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
Briar Cliff (IA) * | 78 | Jamestown | 66 | Final | ||
|
Morningside * | 64 | Northwestern | 95 | Final | Orange City, Iowa | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 85 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 75 | Final | Mitchell, S.D. | |
|
Doane (NE) * | 91 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 69 | Final | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Hastings * | 55 | Concordia (NE) | 82 | Final | Seward, NE | Friedrich Arena | |
|
Midland * | 80 | Mount Marty | 72 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
Morningside * | 65 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 74 | Final | Sioux City, Iowa | |
|
Dordt (IA) * | 63 | Northwestern | 81 | Final | ||
|
Hastings * | 66 | Doane (NE) | 70 | Final | Crete, NE | Haddix Recreation and Athletic Center | |
|
Midland * | 50 | Concordia (NE) | 80 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * | 67 | Jamestown | 73 | Final | Jamestown, N.D. | |
|
Mount Marty * | 87 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 62 | Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) % | 80 | Northwestern | 68 | Final | GPAC Quarterfinals | |
|
Morningside % | 65 | Concordia (NE) | 86 | Final | GPAC Postseason Tournament - Seward, Neb. | |
|
Jamestown | 73 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 85 | Final | GPAC Quarterfinals | |
|
Doane (NE) % | 75 | Dordt (IA) | 85 | Final | Sioux Center, Iowa | GPAC Tournament |
March 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Briar Cliff (IA) % | 74 | Concordia (NE) | 87 | Final | GPAC Semifinals | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) % | 59 | Dordt (IA) | 69 | Final | GPAC Semifinals | |
Tue. 5
|
Concordia (NE) % | 71 | Dordt (IA) | 79 | Final | GPAC Championship Game | |
Fri. 15
|
Northwestern % | 79 | Rio Grande | 76 | Final | NAIA Women's Basketball National Championship First Round @ Luckey Arena | |
|
Mid-America Christian % | 67 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 81 | Final | 2024 NAIA Women's Basketball First Round, Presented by Ballogy | |
|
Benedictine (KS) % | 57 | Concordia (NE) | 67 | Final - OT | NAIA National Championship First Round | |
|
Oakland City % | 71 | Dordt (IA) | 81 | Final | NAIA National Championship 1st Round presented by Ballogy | |
|
Rust (MS) % | 75 | Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 86 | Final | NAIA First Round (#10 vs. #7) @ Kehl Center | |
|
Jamestown % | 59 | The Master's | 53 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB First Round @ Lewiston, Idaho | |
Sat. 16
|
Northwestern % | 42 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 84 | Final | NAIA Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) % | 69 | Vanguard | 68 | Final | 2024 NAIA Women's Basketball Second Round, Presented by Ballogy | |
|
Wayland Baptist (TX) % | 62 | Concordia (NE) | 80 | Final | NAIA National Championship Second Round | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) % | 78 | Clarke (IA) | 72 | Final | Dubuque, Iowa | NAIA Tournament Second Round | |
|
Spring Arbor (MI) % | 67 | Dordt (IA) | 87 | Final | NAIA National Championship 2nd Round Presented by Ballogy | |
|
Jamestown % | 65 | Lewis-Clark State | 62 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Second Round @ Lewiston, Idaho | |
Thu. 21
|
Jamestown % | 63 | Marian (IN) | 72 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Round of 16 @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA | |
|
Concordia (NE) % | 66 | Providence (MT) | 73 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Round of 16 @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA | |
Fri. 22
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) % | 80 | Cumberlands (KY) | 87 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Round of 16 @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA | |
|
Mayville State % | 76 | Dordt (IA) | 84 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Round of 16 @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA | |
|
Briar Cliff (IA) % | 78 | Indiana Tech | 52 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Round of 16 @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA | |
Sat. 23
|
Briar Cliff (IA) % | 62 | Dordt (IA) | 65 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Quarterfinal @ Tyson Events Center | |
Mon. 25
|
Cumberlands (KY) % | 73 | Dordt (IA) | 83 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Semifinal @ Tyson Events Center | |
Tue. 26
|
Providence (MT) % | 53 | Dordt (IA) | 57 | Final | 2024 NAIA WBB Championship @ Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason