2008-09 Baseball Schedule - Midland
-
Overall24-28
-
PCT.462
-
Conf14-10
-
C.PCT.583
-
StreakL2
-
Home13-4
-
Away11-24
-
Neutral0-0
January
- Jan 31 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Grand View
W, 6-2
- Jan 31 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Grand View
L, 11-5
February
- Feb 01 (Sun)
- Final
AT
St. Cloud State
L, 4-3
- Feb 01 (Sun)
- Final
AT
St. Cloud State
W, 1-0
- Feb 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Colorado School of Mines
L, 5-2
- Feb 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Colorado School of Mines
L, 7-0
- Feb 08 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Colorado School of Mines
W, 14-6
- Feb 08 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Colorado School of Mines
L, 7-4
- Feb 14 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Benedictine (KS)
L, 3-2
- Feb 14 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Benedictine (KS)
L, 5-4
- Feb 15 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Benedictine (KS)
L, 8-0
- Feb 15 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Benedictine (KS)
W, 7-6
- Feb 25 (Wed)
- Final
AT
York
L, 3-1
- Feb 25 (Wed)
- Final
AT
York
L, 1-0
- Feb 28 (Sat)
- 1:00 PM CST
VS
Jamestown
March
- Mar 01 (Sun)
- 12:00 PM CST
VS
Jamestown
- Mar 06 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Valley City State
W, 7-6
- Mar 06 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Valley City State
W, 6-0
- Mar 08 (Sun)
- TBA
VS
Valley City State
- Mar 08 (Sun)
- 1:00 PM CDT
VS
Valley City State
- Mar 11 (Wed)
- 6:00 PM CDT
AT
Dana College
- Mar 13 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Valley City State
W, 11-1
- Mar 15 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Saint Gregory's University
W, 9-5
- Mar 15 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Saint Gregory's University
L, 10-3
- Mar 16 (Mon)
- Final
AT
Oklahoma Christian University
L, 10-7
- Mar 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Okla. Baptist
L, 8-7
- Mar 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Okla. Baptist
L, 13-11
- Mar 18 (Wed)
- Final
AT
Saint Gregory's University
W, 12-8
- Mar 20 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Morningside
*
L, 5-0
- Mar 20 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Morningside
*
W, 7-3
- Mar 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Briar Cliff
*
W, 5-2
- Mar 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Briar Cliff
*
W, 3-2
- Mar 25 (Wed)
- Final
VS
York
W, 6-1
- Mar 25 (Wed)
- Final
VS
York
L, 13-6
- Mar 28 (Sat)
- Final
AT
University of Sioux Falls
*
W, 6-3
Games Moved To Fremont
- Mar 28 (Sat)
- Final
AT
University of Sioux Falls
*
L, 3-2
Games Moved To Fremont
- Mar 29 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Dakota Wesleyan
*
L, 8-4
- Mar 29 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Dakota Wesleyan
*
W, 8-4
April
- Apr 03 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Doane
*
W, 5-1
- Apr 03 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Doane
*
W, 5-4
- Apr 07 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Hastings
*
L, 4-3
- Apr 07 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Hastings
*
L, 4-3
- Apr 09 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Northwestern
*
L, 14-4
- Apr 09 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Northwestern
*
L, 4-2
- Apr 11 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Mount Marty
*
L, 5-1
- Apr 11 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Mount Marty
*
W, 5-4
- Apr 15 (Wed)
- Final
AT
Bellevue
L, 3-0
- Apr 19 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Nebraska Wesleyan University
*
W, 16-6
- Apr 19 (Sun)
- Final
AT
Nebraska Wesleyan University
*
L, 5-1
- Apr 20 (Mon)
- Final
VS
Dordt
*
W, 18-8
- Apr 20 (Mon)
- Final
VS
Dordt
*
W, 8-4
- Apr 23 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Concordia (NE)
*
W, 15-5
- Apr 23 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Concordia (NE)
*
L, 12-9
- Apr 25 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Dana College
*
W, 10-0
- Apr 25 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Dana College
*
W, 11-0
- Apr 30 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Mount Marty
L, 3-2
GPAC Tournament at Hastings- First Round
- Apr 30 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Nebraska Wesleyan University
L, 4-3
GPAC Tournament at Hastings - Elimination Game
* Conference
Home events in bold